320 cities · 12,480+ places · updated weekly
Cafe 4.6· 207 reviews $10–20

Café To Go Creperie

New York, United States

Discover Café To Go Creperie in Astoria, NY offering crepes, coffee, sandwiches, and quick bites in a cozy, casual setting with dine-in and takeaway options.

4.6 / 5

Guest rating

207

Reviews

Cafe

Cuisine

New York

City

$10–20

Price level

Closes at 7:30 PM

Overview

About Café To Go Creperie

Café To Go Creperie is a casual café located at 28-58 32nd St in Astoria, NY. It serves a variety of crepes, coffee, sandwiches, and quick comfort foods suited for breakfast, lunch, or a light snack. The atmosphere is cozy and quiet, with a trendy touch that makes it welcoming for solo diners and tourists alike.

Popular menu items include sweet and savory crepes, Freddo cappuccinos, and European-style pressed paninis. Visitors can expect friendly service and a small but thoughtfully curated menu. Both dine-in and takeout options are available, along with outdoor seating and delivery services.

Visitors typically spend between 10 minutes to an hour here, enjoying the relaxed ambiance without table service. Credit and debit cards are accepted, with paid street parking nearby. Dogs are welcome in outdoor seating areas, and families can find high chairs on site.

Great coffee Great tea selection Outdoor seating Takeout available Casual & cozy atmosphere Popular with tourists Payment by credit/debit cards

Quick facts

  • 28-58 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11102
  • +1 718-721-2848
  • Price range: $10–20
  • Visit duration: 10 min to 1 hr
  • Credit & debit cards accepted
  • Paid street parking nearby
  • No restroom on site
  • No reservations accepted
Amenities & features

What's available at the restaurant

Grouped by category — each group lists what's available and what isn't at Café To Go Creperie.

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Delivery
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Great coffee
  • Great tea selection

Popular for

  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • No Wheelchair accessible parking lot

Offerings

  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Quick bite

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • No Table service

Amenities

  • No Restroom

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cozy
  • Quiet
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Tourists

Planning

  • No Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards

Children

  • High chairs

Parking

  • Paid street parking

Pets

  • Dogs allowed outside
Hours

Opening hours

When Café To Go Creperie is open during the week.

Closes at 7:30 PM

  • Monday 06:00 AM - 07:30 PM
  • Tuesday 06:00 AM - 07:30 PM
  • Wednesday 06:00 AM - 07:30 PM
  • Thursday 06:00 AM - 07:30 PM
  • Friday 06:00 AM - 07:30 PM
  • Saturday 06:00 AM - 07:30 PM
  • Sunday 06:00 AM - 07:30 PM
Location

Location & Nearby Places

Central New York, with cafes, shops, and other restaurants within easy walking distance.

Reviews

Reviews for Café To Go Creperie

What recent guests say after dining at Café To Go Creperie.

4.6/ 5

Based on 207 guest reviews

Crepes Freddo Caffe Outdoor Seating Cappuccinos Free Mini Poland Spring Sandwiches Spanakopita Espresso Friendly Staff Kind Staff

Rating distribution

5 78%
4 11%
3 4%
2 2%
1 5%

Jesse Aman

Jun 15, 2026

"Small Greek cafe with friendly owner staff - can really appreciate how the decor and feel of the place transported me to Europe. Will be back when in the neighborhood. Coffee was good, too!"

George Panagopoulos at Douglas Elliman Realestate

May 31, 2026

"Café To Go Creperie in Astoria is a charming little spot that serves excellent coffee and fresh bites in a cozy, relaxed setting. I had a Freddo cappuccino, and it was top-notch — smooth, bold, and perfectly balanced. The café has a small but thoughtful menu featuring sandwiches, smoothies, and of course, crepes. Everything is made fresh, and you can tell quality is a priority here. Whether you're grabbing coffee on the go or sitting down for a light bite, Café To Go Creperie is a great addition to the Astoria coffee scene."

Nat T.

May 30, 2026

"A cute no-frill spot for coffee, snacks, and food option. I got Freddo Caramel and it was good. Not sure if the guy behind counter is an owner or staff but was friendly and delighted to make recommendation about Greece which is where he is from. The cafe also have greek chocolate bar options."

Arianne Paico

May 28, 2026

"Their yogurt is sooooo good and tasty! It was $5 and they give you a good enough serving! I wonder what it has in it that makes it so good cause i would def remake it at home Lol , the lady that helped me was super nice and all smiles too"

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about visiting Café To Go Creperie in Astoria, NY.

The menu features sweet and savory crepes, European-style paninis, pastries, and quick comfort food along with a wide range of coffee and tea beverages.

Yes, outdoor seating is offered and dogs are allowed in the outdoor areas.

Both takeout and delivery services are available, making it convenient to enjoy their food offsite.

Reservations are not accepted; seating operates on a first-come, first-served basis.

High chairs are provided for families dining with young children.

The location does not have wheelchair accessible parking, and accessibility details beyond that are not specified.

Payments can be made with credit and debit cards, enhancing checkout convenience.

There is no restroom available on site for customers.

More options

Similar restaurants nearby

Other places nearby you may also consider.

Central Perk
Cafe

Central Perk

16511 Centerfield Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577, United States

4.2 View
Pizzeria Pronto
Pizza Restaurant

Pizzeria Pronto

Balfrinstrasse 3, 3930 Visp, Switzerland

4 View
The Deck at Lake Hood
Bar & Grill

The Deck at Lake Hood

4801 Spenard Rd, Anchorage, AK 99517, United States

3.9 View
Hook & Reel Cajun Seafood & Bar
Seafood Restaurant

Hook & Reel Cajun Seafood & Bar

14331 Hall Rd, Shelby Township, MI 48315, United States

4.6 View
Point B Villeurbanne
Fast Food Restaurant

Point B Villeurbanne

1 Rue de la Ligne de l'Est, 69100 Villeurbanne, France

4 View
For business owners

Own or manage this restaurant?

Keep your listing accurate by updating your address, opening hours, menu, photos, and contact details. Reach more diners searching for Cafe in New York on Locallya.

  • Free to claim & verify
  • Edit menu & hours anytime
  • Respond to customer reviews
  • Track views & engagement
Directions Call Menu